News & Media
E Journals
Find a specific journal in Newcat using the Journals or Title search option. Have a look at the E-Journals Portal to locate a list Business & Economics journals.
British Journal of Industrial Relations
Economic and Industrial Democracy
Human Resource Management Journal
International Journal of Human Resource Management
Journal of Industrial Relations
Journal of Organisational Behaviour
Comments (0)
Related Subject Guides
Databases
- Business Source CompleteInternational coverage; contains full text from the world's top scholarly management and marketing journals, covering all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics.
- Current ContentsOnline access to the contents pages of approximately 7,000 science, social sciences, arts and humanities journals. It is the online version of the Current Contents journals and is produced by the Institute for Scientific Information (ISI). Data is included from March 1993 to the present, and is updated weekly.
- Emerald PlusContains over 200 titles in the fields of management, information science, education, sociology and engineering.
- Informit BusinessA compilation of databases covering all aspects of business and management.
- JSTORProvides online fulltext access to cross searchable archives of core scholarly journals published in the arts and humanities, sciences and social sciences, music, business, mathematics and statistics.
- Passport GMIDThis online market research tool monitors industry trends and gives strategic analysis, market size and market share for products across 207 key countries. It provides industry information, such as the historic and forecast market size, brand shares, company shares, etc, and the analysis features enable the user to have an understanding of the market trend for a particular industry. Users are also able to do consumer and country profiling such as understanding the consumer behavior as well the demographic trend and consumer income and spending power for specific target group for specific countries.
- ProQuest including ABI/InformA multidisciplinary, full-text collection of academic journal articles, newspapers, trade magazines and thesis information. Subject areas include economics, international trade, financial management and econometrics.
- SAGE Journals OnlineFull text access to journals in the subject areas of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Science, Technology and Medicine
- Science DirectContains over 25% of the world's science, technology and medicine full text and bibliographic information. Includes online reference works, handbooks, book series, and over 2,000 journal titles.
- SCOPUSA multidisciplinary database indexing 13, 450 peer reviewed titles in health, sciences, engineering, social sciences, psychology, and economics. Access over 25 million abstracts with coverage dating back to 1966, links to full text are available where subscriptions exist.
Contact the Library

- by phone
- Via our online ASAPInfo service
- in person at one of our Libraries
- via SMS 0488 765 006
Lindsey Fratus
Faculty Librarian
Business and Law
Ph: 02 4921 8627
Email Lindsey
Fiona Neville
Client Services Librarian
Ourimbah Library
Ph: 02 43484211
Fax: 02 4348 4215
Email Fiona



Loading...
